Supply and allocation

$CHIMP tokenomics

Explore the publicly listed total supply and allocation for $CHIMP. Use the official token-sale page and project documentation to confirm the latest figures and vesting details.

Total supply

1,000,000,000

$CHIMP tokens, as listed in the project’s published tokenomics.

Published allocation

AllocationShareTokens
Community50%500,000,000
Foundation22%220,000,000
Team11%110,000,000
Public sale7.5%75,000,000
Marketing and growth partners4.5%45,000,000
Liquidity4%40,000,000
Advisors1%10,000,000

Allocation data transcribed from the public $CHIMP introduction page. Verify current terms on official sources; allocation does not guarantee market value or liquidity.

Vesting schedule (published summary)

PoolAt launchCliffVesting
Community5%1 month24 months
Foundation0%6 months24 months
Team0%1 month18 months
Public sale100%——
Marketing and growth partners50%1 month12 months
Liquidity100%——
Advisors0%1 month12 months

Confirm vesting and unlock terms against the latest official documentation before making decisions.